Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BL BDTS Passenger (Train No:59046) - Trains from Valsad To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about BL BDTS PASS (Train Number 59046) operating service between Valsad and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Valsad To Bandra Terminus - BL BDTS PASS- 59046

Valsad
Bandra Terminus
Number 59046 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 182 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Valsad - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Valsad - Bandra Terminus, Train number 59046. Check the timing of Valsad - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Valsad (BL) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Atul (ATUL) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Pardi (PAD) 4:43 PM 4:44 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Udvada (UVD) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Vapi (VAPI) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Karambeli (KEB) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Bhilad (BLD) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 37 km
8 Sanjan (SJN) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Umargam Road (UBR) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 54 km
10 Bordi Road (BRRD) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 58 km
11 Gholwad (GVD) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 63 km
12 Dahanu Road (DRD) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 74 km
13 Vangaon (VGN) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 86 km
14 Boisar (BOR) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 95 km
15 Palghar (PLG) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 107 km
16 Kelve Road (KLV) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 115 km
17 Saphale (SAH) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 121 km
18 Vaitarna (VTN) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 129 km
19 Virar (VR) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 138 km
20 Vasai Road (BSR) 7:49 PM 7:51 PM 2 min 146 km
21 Borivali (BVI) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 164 km
22 Andheri (ADH) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 176 km
23 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 182 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 WGSCZ
14 WGSCZ
15 GS
16 WGSCZ
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 VPH


Map Location from Valsad to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59046, Valsad To Bandra Terminus - BL BDTS PASS . This train operates between Valsad and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad To Bandra Terminus - BL BDTS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network