Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GUJARAT QUEEN (Train No:19033) - Trains from Valsad To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about GUJARAT QUEEN (Train Number 19033) operating service between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Valsad To Ahmedabad Jn - GUJARAT QUEEN- 19033

Valsad
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19033 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 298 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Valsad - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Valsad - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19033. Check the timing of Valsad - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Valsad (BL) FIRST STN 4:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dungri (DGI) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 4:26 AM 4:28 AM 2 min 19 km
4 Amalsad (AML) 4:34 AM 4:36 AM 2 min 24 km
5 Navsari (NVS) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 40 km
6 Maroli (MRL) 4:59 AM 5:01 AM 2 min 48 km
7 Sachin (SCH) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 55 km
8 Udhna Jn (UDN) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 65 km
9 Surat (ST) 5:38 AM 5:43 AM 5 min 69 km
10 Sayan (SYN) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 83 km
11 Kim (KIM) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 92 km
12 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 6:17 AM 6:19 AM 2 min 100 km
13 Panoli (PAO) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 108 km
14 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 119 km
15 Bharuch Jn (BH) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM 2 min 128 km
16 Nabipur (NIU) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 140 km
17 Palej (PLJ) 7:14 AM 7:16 AM 2 min 153 km
18 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 168 km
19 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 198 km
20 Vasad Jn (VDA) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 218 km
21 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 234 km
22 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 241 km
23 Nadiad Jn (ND) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 252 km
24 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 270 km
25 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 281 km
26 Maninagar (MAN) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 295 km
27 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 298 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 2S D6
11 2S D7
12 2S D8
13 2S D9
14 GS
15 GS
16 FC F2
17 FC F1
18 CC C2
19 CC C1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19033, Valsad To Ahmedabad Jn - GUJARAT QUEEN . This train operates between Valsad and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Valsad To Ahmedabad Jn - GUJARAT QUEEN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network