All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BRC KOTA Passenger (Train No:59831) - Trains from Vadodara Junction To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about BRC KOTA PASS (Train Number 59831) operating service between Vadodara Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vadodara Jn To Kota Jn - BRC KOTA PASS- 59831

Vadodara Junction
Kota Junction
Number 59831 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 531 KM Stops 64
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vadodara Junction - Kota Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vadodara Junction - Kota Junction , Train number 59831. Check the timing of Vadodara Junction - Kota Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vadodara Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vadodara Jn (BRC) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chhayapuri (CYI) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Pilol (PIO) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 13 km
4 Alindra Road (AIR) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 19 km
5 Samlaya Jn (SMLA) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 25 km
6 Lotana (LAN) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Champaner Road Jn (CPN) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 36 km
8 Bakrol (BKRL) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 42 km
9 Derol (DRL) 8:42 AM 8:47 AM 5 min 49 km
10 Kharsaliya (KRSA) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 62 km
11 Godhra Jn (GDA) 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 15 min 72 km
12 Kansudhi (KIZ) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 77 km
13 Chanchelav (CCL) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 84 km
14 Sant Road (SAT) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 93 km
15 Piplod Jn (PPD) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 105 km
16 Limkheda (LMK) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 113 km
17 Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 123 km
18 Usra (USRA) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 129 km
19 Jekot (JKT) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 136 km
20 Rentiya (RET) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 142 km
21 Dahod (DHD) 11:20 AM 11:35 AM 15 min 147 km
22 Bordi (BIO) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 157 km
23 Anas (ANAS) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 165 km
24 Meghnagar (MGN) 12:09 PM 12:11 PM 2 min 180 km
25 Thandla Road (THDR) 12:19 PM 12:21 PM 2 min 188 km
26 Bajranggarh (BJG) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 195 km
27 Panch Piplia (PCN) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 202 km
28 Amargarh (AGR) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 211 km
29 Bamnia (BMI) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 215 km
30 Bhairongarh (BOG) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 221 km
31 Raoti (RTI) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 233 km
32 Bildi (BILD) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 240 km
33 Morwani (MRN) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 249 km
34 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:25 PM 2:50 PM 25 min 262 km
35 Bangrod (BOD) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 275 km
36 Runkhera (RNH) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 282 km
37 Khachrod (KUH) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 293 km
38 Berawanya (BRNA) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 298 km
39 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 306 km
40 Rohal Khurd (RLK) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 317 km
41 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 323 km
42 Luni Richha (LNR) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 334 km
43 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 346 km
44 Thuria (THUR) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 355 km
45 Talavli (TLZ) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 364 km
46 Chaumahla (CMU) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 369 km
47 Nathukheri (NKH) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 378 km
48 Suwasra (SVA) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 384 km
49 Hanspura (HNU) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 391 km
50 Shamgarh (SGZ) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 398 km
51 Garot (GOH) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 408 km
52 Kurlasi (KRLS) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 418 km
53 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 431 km
54 Dhuankheri (DKRA) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 441 km
55 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 447 km
56 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 459 km
57 Morak (MKX) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 469 km
58 Kanwalpura (KIW) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 475 km
59 Dara (DARA) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 484 km
60 Ravtha Road (RDT) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 497 km
61 Alniya (ALNI) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 509 km
62 Dadhddevi (DDV) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 515 km
63 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 522 km
64 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 531 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Vadodara Junction to Kota Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59831, Vadodara Jn To Kota Jn - BRC KOTA PASS . This train operates between Vadodara Junction and Kota Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vadodara Jn To Kota Jn - BRC KOTA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network