All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BRC KTNA Passenger (Train No:59101) - Trains from Vadodara Junction To Kathana

Given below is the details about BRC KTNA PASS (Train Number 59101) operating service between Vadodara Junction and Kathana stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vadodara Jn To Kathana - BRC KTNA PASS- 59101

Vadodara Junction
Kathana
Number 59101 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 62 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vadodara Junction - Kathana Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vadodara Junction - Kathana, Train number 59101. Check the timing of Vadodara Junction - Kathana train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vadodara Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vadodara Jn (BRC) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bajva (BJW) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Ranoli (RNO) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 12 km
4 Nandesari (NDR) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 15 km
5 Vasad Jn (VDA) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 20 km
6 Bhetasi (BETI) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 25 km
7 Anklav (ALV) 5:22 PM 5:24 PM 2 min 30 km
8 Davol (DOW) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 35 km
9 Borsad (BO) 5:42 PM 5:44 PM 2 min 39 km
10 Bochasan Jn (BCHN) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 45 km
11 Kathana (KTNA) 6:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 62 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Vadodara Junction to Kathana:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59101, Vadodara Jn To Kathana - BRC KTNA PASS . This train operates between Vadodara Junction and Kathana. Map also shows all the stations where Vadodara Jn To Kathana - BRC KTNA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network