All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BRC CTD DEMU (Train No:79455) - Trains from Vadodara Junction To Chhota Udepur

Given below is the details about BRC CTD DEMU (Train Number 79455) operating service between Vadodara Junction and Chhota Udepur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vadodara Jn To Chhota Udepur - BRC CTD DEMU- 79455

Vadodara Junction
Chhota Udepur
Number 79455 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Vadodara Junction - Chhota Udepur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vadodara Junction - Chhota Udepur, Train number 79455. Check the timing of Vadodara Junction - Chhota Udepur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vadodara Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vadodara Jn (BRC) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pratap Nagar (PRTN) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 5 km
3 Kelanpur (KEP) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Kundhela (KDHL) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Bhilupur (BILP) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Thuwavi (TWV) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Dabhoi Jn (DB) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Vadhvana (VAN) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 41 km
9 Amalpur (AMLP) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 43 km
10 Sankheda Bahadurpur (SAK) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 48 km
11 Chhuchhapura Jn (CCP) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 54 km
12 Jojwa (JJW) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 60 km
13 Bodeli (BDE) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 69 km
14 Jabugam (JBU) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 74 km
15 Suskal (SSKL) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 79 km
16 Pavi (PAVI) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 84 km
17 Tejgadh (TJH) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 91 km
18 Puniyavant (PQT) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 98 km
19 Chhota Udepur (CTD) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YS
4 YS
5 YS
6 YS
7 YS
8 YZZS


Map Location from Vadodara Junction to Chhota Udepur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79455, Vadodara Jn To Chhota Udepur - BRC CTD DEMU . This train operates between Vadodara Junction and Chhota Udepur. Map also shows all the stations where Vadodara Jn To Chhota Udepur - BRC CTD DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network