Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BRC BHILAD EXP (Train No:22930) - Trains from Vadodara Junction To Bhilad

Given below is the details about BRC BHILAD EXP (Train Number 22930) operating service between Vadodara Junction and Bhilad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vadodara Jn To Bhilad - BRC BHILAD EXP- 22930

Vadodara Junction
Bhilad
Number 22930 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 234 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Vadodara Junction - Bhilad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vadodara Junction - Bhilad, Train number 22930. Check the timing of Vadodara Junction - Bhilad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vadodara Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vadodara Jn (BRC) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 29 km
4 Palej (PLJ) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 44 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 70 km
6 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 79 km
7 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 97 km
8 Kim (KIM) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 105 km
9 Surat (ST) 9:09 AM 9:12 AM 3 min 128 km
10 Navsari (NVS) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 158 km
11 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 179 km
12 Valsad (BL) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 197 km
13 Vapi (VAPI) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 221 km
14 Bhilad (BLD) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 234 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 FC
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 WGSCZ
11 WGSCZ
12 GSRD


Map Location from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22930, Vadodara Jn To Bhilad - BRC BHILAD EXP . This train operates between Vadodara Junction and Bhilad. Map also shows all the stations where Vadodara Jn To Bhilad - BRC BHILAD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network