Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BRC ANND Passenger (Train No:59157) - Trains from Vadodara Junction To Anand Junction

Given below is the details about BRC ANND PASS (Train Number 59157) operating service between Vadodara Junction and Anand Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vadodara Jn To Anand Jn - BRC ANND PASS- 59157

Vadodara Junction
Anand Junction
Number 59157 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Vadodara Junction - Anand Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vadodara Junction - Anand Junction , Train number 59157. Check the timing of Vadodara Junction - Anand Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vadodara Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vadodara Jn (BRC) FIRST STN 10:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bajva (BJW) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Ranoli (RNO) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Nandesari (NDR) 11:02 PM 11:03 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Vasad Jn (VDA) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Adas Road (ADD) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Vadod (VXD) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 29 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Vadodara Junction to Anand Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59157, Vadodara Jn To Anand Jn - BRC ANND PASS . This train operates between Vadodara Junction and Anand Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vadodara Jn To Anand Jn - BRC ANND PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network