All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP (Train No:19035) - Trains from Vadodara Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 19035) operating service between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vadodara Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP- 19035

Vadodara Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19035 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 99 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Vadodara Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vadodara Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19035. Check the timing of Vadodara Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vadodara Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vadodara Jn (BRC) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bajva (BJW) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Vasad Jn (VDA) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 35 km
5 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 43 km
6 Nadiad Jn (ND) 7:14 PM 7:16 PM 2 min 54 km
7 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 71 km
8 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 83 km
9 Maninagar (MAN) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 96 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 99 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 CC C1
5 CC C2
6 FC F1
7 FC F2
8 GS
9 GS
10 WGSCZ D9
11 WGSCZ D8
12 WGSCZ D7
13 WGSCZ D6
14 WGSCZ D5
15 WGSCZ D4
16 WGSCZ D3
17 WGSCZ D2
18 WGSCZ D1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19035, Vadodara Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Vadodara Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network