All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VDLR VSH LOCAL (Train No:98525) - Trains from Vadala Road To Vashi

Given below is the details about VDLR VSH LOCAL (Train Number 98525) operating service between Vadala and Vashi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vadala Road To Vashi - VDLR VSH LOCAL- 98525

Vadala
Vashi
Number 98525 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 20 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Vadala - Vashi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vadala - Vashi, Train number 98525. Check the timing of Vadala - Vashi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vadala .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vadala Road (VDLR) FIRST STN 11:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Guru Teghbahadurnagar (GTBN) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Chunabhatti (CHF) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Kurla Jn (CLA) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Tilak Nagar (TKNG) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Chembur (CMBR) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 8 km
7 Govandi (GV) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 10 km
8 Mankhurd (MNKD) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 12 km
9 Vashi (VSH) 11:49 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 20 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vadala Road to Vashi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98525, Vadala Road To Vashi - VDLR VSH LOCAL . This train operates between Vadala Road and Vashi. Map also shows all the stations where Vadala Road To Vashi - VDLR VSH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network