Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VDLR PNVL LOCAL (Train No:98075) - Trains from Vadala Road To Panvel

Given below is the details about VDLR PNVL LOCAL (Train Number 98075) operating service between Vadala and Panvel stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vadala Road To Panvel - VDLR PNVL LOCAL- 98075

Vadala
Panvel
Number 98075 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Vadala - Panvel Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vadala - Panvel, Train number 98075. Check the timing of Vadala - Panvel train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vadala .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vadala Road (VDLR) FIRST STN 11:32 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Guru Teghbahadurnagar (GTBN) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Chunabhatti (CHF) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Kurla Jn (CLA) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Tilak Nagar (TKNG) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Chembur (CMBR) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 8 km
7 Govandi (GV) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 10 km
8 Mankhurd (MNKD) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 12 km
9 Vashi (VSH) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Sanpada (SNCR) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 21 km
11 Juinagar (JNJ) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Nerul (NEU) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 25 km
13 Sea Wood Darave (SWDV) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 25 km
14 Belapur C B D (BEPR) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 29 km
15 Kharghar (KHAG) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 31 km
16 Mansarovar (MANR) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 33 km
17 Khandeshwar (KNDS) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 37 km
18 Panvel (PNVL) 12:32 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vadala Road to Panvel:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98075, Vadala Road To Panvel - VDLR PNVL LOCAL . This train operates between Vadala Road and Panvel. Map also shows all the stations where Vadala Road To Panvel - VDLR PNVL LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network