All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VDLR BEPR LOCAL (Train No:98359) - Trains from Vadala Road To Belapur C B D

Given below is the details about VDLR BEPR LOCAL (Train Number 98359) operating service between Vadala and Belapur C B D stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Vadala Road To Belapur C B D - VDLR BEPR LOCAL- 98359

Vadala
Belapur C B D
Number 98359 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 29 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Vadala - Belapur C B D Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Vadala - Belapur C B D, Train number 98359. Check the timing of Vadala - Belapur C B D train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vadala .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vadala Road (VDLR) FIRST STN 4:06 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Guru Teghbahadurnagar (GTBN) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Chunabhatti (CHF) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Kurla Jn (CLA) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Tilak Nagar (TKNG) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Chembur (CMBR) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 8 km
7 Govandi (GV) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 10 km
8 Mankhurd (MNKD) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 12 km
9 Vashi (VSH) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Sanpada (SNCR) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 21 km
11 Juinagar (JNJ) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 23 km
12 Nerul (NEU) 4:43 PM 4:44 PM 1 min 25 km
13 Sea Wood Darave (SWDV) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 25 km
14 Belapur C B D (BEPR) 4:52 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 29 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Vadala Road to Belapur C B D:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98359, Vadala Road To Belapur C B D - VDLR BEPR LOCAL . This train operates between Vadala Road and Belapur C B D. Map also shows all the stations where Vadala Road To Belapur C B D - VDLR BEPR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network