All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS JANSHTBDI (Train No:12058) - Trains from Una Himachal To New Delhi

Given below is the details about NDLS JANSHTBDI (Train Number 12058) operating service between Unaimachal and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Una Himachal To New Delhi - NDLS JANSHTBDI- 12058

Unaimachal
New Delhi
Number 12058 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 410 KM Stops 14
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Unaimachal - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Unaimachal - New Delhi, Train number 12058. Check the timing of Unaimachal - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Unaimachal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Una Himachal (UHL) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 5:24 AM 5:27 AM 3 min 17 km
3 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 37 km
4 Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 45 km
5 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 72 km
6 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 133 km
7 Chandigarh (CDG) 7:30 AM 7:38 AM 8 min 144 km
8 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 15 min 211 km
9 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 253 km
10 Karnal (KUN) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 286 km
11 Panipat Jn (PNP) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 320 km
12 Sonipat (SNP) 10:49 AM 10:51 AM 2 min 365 km
13 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 406 km
14 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 410 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ D8
2 CC C4
3 CC C3
4 CC C2
5 CC C1
6 WGSCZJ D7
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 WGSCZJ D5
9 WGSCZJ D4
10 WGSCZJ D3
11 WGSCZJ D2
12 WGSCZJ D1
13 WGSCZRJ D9


Map Location from Una Himachal to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12058, Una Himachal To New Delhi - NDLS JANSHTBDI . This train operates between Una Himachal and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Una Himachal To New Delhi - NDLS JANSHTBDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network