All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UHL HW LINK JSH (Train No:12064) - Trains from Una Himachal To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about UHL HW LINK JSH (Train Number 12064) operating service between Unaimachal and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Una Himachal To Haridwar Jn - UHL HW LINK JSH- 12064

Unaimachal
Haridwar Junction
Number 12064 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 368 KM Stops 11
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Link

Unaimachal - Haridwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Unaimachal - Haridwar Junction , Train number 12064. Check the timing of Unaimachal - Haridwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Unaimachal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Una Himachal (UHL) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 5:24 AM 5:27 AM 3 min 17 km
3 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 37 km
4 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 72 km
5 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 133 km
6 Chandigarh (CDG) 7:30 AM 7:38 AM 8 min 144 km
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:30 AM 11:05 AM 155 min 211 km
8 Jagadhri (JUD) 11:41 AM 11:43 AM 2 min 262 km
9 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:23 PM 12:28 PM 5 min 292 km
10 Roorkee (RK) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 327 km
11 Haridwar Jn (HW) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 368 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ
2 CC C1
3 2S
4 2S D6
5 2S D5
6 2S D3
7 2S D2
8 WGSCZRJ D1


Map Location from Una Himachal to Haridwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12064, Una Himachal To Haridwar Jn - UHL HW LINK JSH . This train operates between Una Himachal and Haridwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Una Himachal To Haridwar Jn - UHL HW LINK JSH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network