Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UMPD KSB Passenger N G (Train No:52048) - Trains from Umarpada To Kosamba Junction

Given below is the details about UMPD KSB PASS N G (Train Number 52048) operating service between Umarpada and Kosamba Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Umarpada To Kosamba Jn - UMPD KSB PASS N G- 52048

Umarpada
Kosamba Junction
Number 52048 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 14 km/hr
Distance 62 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Umarpada - Kosamba Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Umarpada - Kosamba Junction , Train number 52048. Check the timing of Umarpada - Kosamba Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Umarpada.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Umarpada (UMPD) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kevedi (KR) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Zankhvav (ZKV) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 21 km
4 Vankal (VKL) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 30 km
5 Mota Miya Mangrol (MNGV) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 38 km
6 Kosadi (KSAI) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 44 km
7 Simodara (SMDR) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 45 km
8 Asarma (ASM) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Limbara (LMB) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 51 km
10 Velachha (VLC) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 54 km
11 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 62 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Umarpada to Kosamba Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52048, Umarpada To Kosamba Jn - UMPD KSB PASS N G . This train operates between Umarpada and Kosamba Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Umarpada To Kosamba Jn - UMPD KSB PASS N G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network