All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ULB HWH LOCAL (Train No:38108) - Trains from Ulubaria To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about ULB HWH LOCAL (Train Number 38108) operating service between Ulubaria and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ulubaria To Howrah Jn - ULB HWH LOCAL- 38108

Ulubaria
Howrah Junction
Number 38108 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 32 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Ulubaria - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ulubaria - Howrah Junction , Train number 38108. Check the timing of Ulubaria - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ulubaria.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ulubaria (ULB) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Fuleswar (FLR) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Chengel (CGA) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Bauria Jn (BVA) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Nalpur (NALR) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Abada (ABB) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 15 km
7 Sankrail (SEL) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Andul (ADL) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Maurigram (MRGM) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 22 km
10 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 25 km
11 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 26 km
12 Dashnagar (DSNR) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 28 km
13 Tikiapara (TPKR) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 30 km
14 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 32 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ulubaria to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38108, Ulubaria To Howrah Jn - ULB HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Ulubaria and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ulubaria To Howrah Jn - ULB HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network