Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UJJAINI ExpressS (Train No:14309) - Trains from Ujjain Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about UJJAINI ExpressS (Train Number 14309) operating service between Ujjain Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ujjain Jn To Dehradun - UJJAINI ExpressS- 14309

Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
Number 14309 Service Days WED, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 1,245 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ujjain Junction - Dehradun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ujjain Junction - Dehradun, Train number 14309. Check the timing of Ujjain Junction - Dehradun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ujjain Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ujjain Jn (UJN) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maksi (MKC) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 41 km
3 Shajapur (SFY) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 69 km
4 Pachora Road (PFR) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 128 km
5 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 158 km
6 Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 211 km
7 Ruthiyai (RTA) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 235 km
8 Guna (GUNA) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 255 km
9 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 300 km
10 Mungaoli (MNV) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 345 km
11 Bina Jn (BINA) 11:55 PM 12:20 AM 25 min 374 km
12 Lalitpur (LAR) 1:12 AM 1:14 AM 2 min 436 km
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 526 km
14 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 623 km
15 Morena (MRA) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 662 km
16 Dhaulpur (DHO) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 689 km
17 Agra Cantt (AGC) 7:00 AM 7:08 AM 8 min 742 km
18 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 746 km
19 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 796 km
20 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 837 km
21 Faridabad (FDB) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 908 km
22 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:10 AM 11:30 AM 20 min 929 km
23 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 952 km
24 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 999 km
25 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 1,055 km
26 Deoband (DBD) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1,078 km
27 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:00 PM 3:35 PM 35 min 1,113 km
28 Roorkee (RK) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 1,148 km
29 Haridwar Jn (HW) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 1,193 km
30 Dehradun (DDN) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,245 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 3A B1
8 2A + 3A AB1
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14309, Ujjain Jn To Dehradun - UJJAINI ExpressS . This train operates between Ujjain Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Ujjain Jn To Dehradun - UJJAINI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network