Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UHP PTK DMU (Train No:74910) - Trains from Udhampur To Pathankot Junction

Given below is the details about UHP PTK DMU (Train Number 74910) operating service between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udhampur To Pathankot Jn - UHP PTK DMU- 74910

Udhampur
Pathankot Junction
Number 74910 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 152 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Udhampur - Pathankot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udhampur - Pathankot Junction , Train number 74910. Check the timing of Udhampur - Pathankot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udhampur (UHP) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 RamnagarJ K (RMJK) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Manwal (MNWL) 3:49 PM 3:51 PM 2 min 21 km
4 Sangar (SGRR) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 31 km
5 Bajalta (BLA) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 42 km
6 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 4:55 PM 5:05 PM 10 min 53 km
7 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 61 km
8 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 74 km
9 Samba (SMBX) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 85 km
10 Ghagwal (GHGL) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 94 km
11 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 100 km
12 Chakdayala (CKDL) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 103 km
13 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 109 km
14 Budhi (BDHY) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 117 km
15 Kathua (KTHU) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 129 km
16 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 137 km
17 Sujanpur (SJNP) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 144 km
18 Bharoli (BHRL) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 149 km
19 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 152 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Udhampur to Pathankot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74910, Udhampur To Pathankot Jn - UHP PTK DMU . This train operates between Udhampur and Pathankot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Udhampur To Pathankot Jn - UHP PTK DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network