Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UHP KOTA EXP (Train No:19806) - Trains from Udhampur To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about UHP KOTA EXP (Train Number 19806) operating service between Udhampur and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udhampur To Kota Jn - UHP KOTA EXP- 19806

Udhampur
Kota Junction
Number 19806 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,094 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Udhampur - Kota Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udhampur - Kota Junction , Train number 19806. Check the timing of Udhampur - Kota Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udhampur (UHP) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 54 km
3 Kathua (KTHU) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 130 km
4 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 153 km
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 266 km
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 318 km
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 432 km
8 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 473 km
9 Karnal (KUN) 12:51 AM 12:53 AM 2 min 506 km
10 Panipat Jn (PNP) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 540 km
11 Sonipat (SNP) 1:54 AM 1:56 AM 2 min 586 km
12 New Delhi (NDLS) 3:10 AM 3:40 AM 30 min 630 km
13 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 637 km
14 Faridabad (FDB) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 658 km
15 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 770 km
16 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 804 km
17 Bayana Jn (BXN) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 846 km
18 Hindaun City (HAN) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 879 km
19 Gangapur City (GGC) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 923 km
20 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 987 km
21 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 1,023 km
22 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,094 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Udhampur to Kota Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19806, Udhampur To Kota Jn - UHP KOTA EXP . This train operates between Udhampur and Kota Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Udhampur To Kota Jn - UHP KOTA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network