All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UHP CNB EXP (Train No:14156) - Trains from Udhampur To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about UHP CNB EXP (Train Number 14156) operating service between Udhampur and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udhampur To Kanpur Central Jn - UHP CNB EXP- 14156

Udhampur
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 14156 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,070 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Udhampur - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udhampur - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 14156. Check the timing of Udhampur - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udhampur (UHP) FIRST STN 4:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 54 km
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 153 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 266 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 318 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 432 km
7 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 2:37 AM 2:42 AM 5 min 513 km
8 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 571 km
9 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 626 km
10 Hapur Jn (HPU) 5:03 AM 5:08 AM 5 min 655 km
11 Bulandshahr (BSC) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 696 km
12 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 7:40 AM 8:05 AM 25 min 719 km
13 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 8:36 AM 8:41 AM 5 min 762 km
14 Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 840 km
15 Etawah (ETW) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 932 km
16 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,070 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Udhampur to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14156, Udhampur To Kanpur Central Jn - UHP CNB EXP . This train operates between Udhampur and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Udhampur To Kanpur Central Jn - UHP CNB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network