Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JANMABHOOMI EXP (Train No:19108) - Trains from Udhampur To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about JANMABHOOMI EXP (Train Number 19108) operating service between Udhampur and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udhampur To Ahmedabad Jn - JANMABHOOMI EXP- 19108

Udhampur
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19108 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,539 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Udhampur - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udhampur - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19108. Check the timing of Udhampur - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udhampur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udhampur (UHP) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 9:55 PM 10:10 PM 15 min 54 km
3 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 10:22 PM 10:24 PM 2 min 62 km
4 Samba (SMBX) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 86 km
5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 153 km
6 Jalandhar City (JUC) 2:05 AM 2:20 AM 15 min 265 km
7 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 5:35 AM 6:00 AM 25 min 382 km
8 Faridkot (FDK) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 415 km
9 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 470 km
10 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 9:45 AM 10:00 AM 15 min 562 km
11 Pili Bangan (PGK) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 587 km
12 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 612 km
13 Biradhwal (BDWL) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 630 km
14 Mahajan (MHJ) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 675 km
15 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 2:15 PM 3:15 PM 60 min 790 km
16 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 5:30 PM 6:00 PM 30 min 948 km
17 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 9:00 PM 9:15 PM 15 min 1,085 km
18 Abu Road (ABR) 2:03 AM 2:13 AM 10 min 1,353 km
19 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,539 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B4
18 3A B3
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Udhampur to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19108, Udhampur To Ahmedabad Jn - JANMABHOOMI EXP . This train operates between Udhampur and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Udhampur To Ahmedabad Jn - JANMABHOOMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network