Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UDZ SHM EXP (Train No:19660) - Trains from Udaipur City To Shalimar

Given below is the details about UDZ SHM EXP (Train Number 19660) operating service between Udaipur City and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udaipur City To Shalimar - UDZ SHM EXP- 19660

Udaipur City
Shalimar
Number 19660 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,885 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Udaipur City - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udaipur City - Shalimar, Train number 19660. Check the timing of Udaipur City - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Chittaurgarh (COR) 10:10 PM 10:45 PM 35 min 115 km
5 Bundi (BUDI) 12:34 AM 12:36 AM 2 min 248 km
6 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:40 AM 2:00 AM 20 min 286 km
7 Guna (GUNA) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 471 km
8 Saugor (SGO) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 664 km
9 Damoh (DMO) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 741 km
10 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 2:40 PM 3:00 PM 20 min 850 km
11 Shahdol (SDL) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 976 km
12 Anuppur Jn (APR) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1,017 km
13 Pendra Road (PND) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 1,067 km
14 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 1,168 km
15 Champa Jn (CPH) 10:43 PM 10:48 PM 5 min 1,221 km
16 Raigarh (RIG) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1,300 km
17 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 1,373 km
18 Rourkela (ROU) 2:43 AM 2:53 AM 10 min 1,475 km
19 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 4:18 AM 4:23 AM 5 min 1,576 km
20 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1,638 km
21 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 1,772 km
22 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 1,880 km
23 Shalimar (SHM) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,885 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 VPH


Map Location from Udaipur City to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19660, Udaipur City To Shalimar - UDZ SHM EXP . This train operates between Udaipur City and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City To Shalimar - UDZ SHM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network