All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UDZ RATLAM EXP (Train No:19328) - Trains from Udaipur City To Ratlam Junction

Given below is the details about UDZ RATLAM EXP (Train Number 19328) operating service between Udaipur City and Ratlam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udaipur City To Ratlam Jn - UDZ RATLAM EXP- 19328

Udaipur City
Ratlam Junction
Number 19328 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 302 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Udaipur City - Ratlam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udaipur City - Ratlam Junction , Train number 19328. Check the timing of Udaipur City - Ratlam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) FIRST STN 1:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 42 km
4 Fatehnagar (FAN) 2:22 AM 2:23 AM 1 min 55 km
5 Kapasan (KIN) 2:53 AM 2:54 AM 1 min 78 km
6 Chittaurgarh (COR) 3:45 AM 4:05 AM 20 min 114 km
7 Nimbahera (NBH) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 143 km
8 Jawad Road (JWO) 4:44 AM 4:46 AM 2 min 153 km
9 Nimach (NMH) 5:02 AM 5:12 AM 10 min 169 km
10 Malhargarh (MLG) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 195 km
11 Piplia (PIP) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 202 km
12 Mandsor (MDS) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 218 km
13 Dalauda (DLD) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 233 km
14 Dhodhar (DOD) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 253 km
15 Jaora (JAO) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 269 km
16 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 302 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19328, Udaipur City To Ratlam Jn - UDZ RATLAM EXP . This train operates between Udaipur City and Ratlam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City To Ratlam Jn - UDZ RATLAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network