All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UDZ NJP EXP (Train No:19601) - Trains from Udaipur City To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about UDZ NJP EXP (Train Number 19601) operating service between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udaipur City To New Jalpaiguri Jn - UDZ NJP EXP- 19601

Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 19601 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,236 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 19601. Check the timing of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) FIRST STN 12:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 43 km
4 Kapasan (KIN) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 79 km
5 Chittaurgarh (COR) 2:15 AM 2:35 AM 20 min 115 km
6 Bhilwara (BHL) 3:34 AM 3:39 AM 5 min 169 km
7 Bijainagar (BJNR) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 235 km
8 Nasirabad (NSD) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 277 km
9 Ajmer Jn (AII) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 301 km
10 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 435 km
11 Alwar Jn (AWR) 11:31 AM 11:34 AM 3 min 586 km
12 Rewari Jn (RE) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 660 km
13 Gurgaon (GGN) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 711 km
14 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 728 km
15 Delhi Jn (DLI) 2:45 PM 3:05 PM 20 min 742 km
16 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:15 PM 6:25 PM 10 min 903 km
17 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 1,229 km
18 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 12:32 AM 12:34 AM 2 min 1,257 km
19 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 4:25 AM 4:40 AM 15 min 1,499 km
20 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1,549 km
21 Siwan Jn (SV) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 1,618 km
22 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 1,679 km
23 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1,738 km
24 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 1,792 km
25 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 1,844 km
26 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1,929 km
27 Katihar Jn (KIR) 3:15 PM 3:30 PM 15 min 2,053 km
28 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:52 PM 4:54 PM 2 min 2,149 km
29 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,236 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A BE1
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19601, Udaipur City To New Jalpaiguri Jn - UDZ NJP EXP . This train operates between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City To New Jalpaiguri Jn - UDZ NJP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network