All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UDZ KURJ EXP (Train No:19666) - Trains from Udaipur City To Khajuraho

Given below is the details about UDZ KURJ EXP (Train Number 19666) operating service between Udaipur City and Khajuraho stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udaipur City To Khajuraho - UDZ KURJ EXP- 19666

Udaipur City
Khajuraho
Number 19666 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,092 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Udaipur City - Khajuraho Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udaipur City - Khajuraho, Train number 19666. Check the timing of Udaipur City - Khajuraho train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) FIRST STN 10:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 11:04 PM 11:06 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Chittaurgarh (Rev) (COR) 12:15 AM 12:35 AM 20 min 115 km
5 Bhilwara (BHL) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 169 km
6 Ajmer Jn (AII) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 301 km
7 Kishangarh (KSG) 4:09 AM 4:11 AM 2 min 329 km
8 Phulera Jn (FL) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 380 km
9 Jaipur Jn (JP) 5:45 AM 6:15 AM 30 min 435 km
10 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 441 km
11 Dausa (DO) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 496 km
12 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 525 km
13 Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 558 km
14 Kherli (KL) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 577 km
15 Nadbai (NBI) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 594 km
16 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 622 km
17 Achhnera Jn (AH) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 650 km
18 Idgah (IDH) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 674 km
19 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 675 km
20 Dhaulpur (DHO) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 728 km
21 Morena (MRA) 1:01 PM 1:03 PM 2 min 755 km
22 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 794 km
23 Dabra (DBA) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 836 km
24 Datia (DAA) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 866 km
25 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 891 km
26 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 955 km
27 Harpalpur (HPP) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 976 km
28 Kulpahar (KLAR) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 1,007 km
29 Mahoba (MBA) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 1,029 km
30 Khajuraho (KURJ) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,092 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B3
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 1A + 2A HA1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Udaipur City to Khajuraho:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19666, Udaipur City To Khajuraho - UDZ KURJ EXP . This train operates between Udaipur City and Khajuraho. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City To Khajuraho - UDZ KURJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network