Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UDZ JP EXP (Train No:12991) - Trains from Udaipur City To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about UDZ JP EXP (Train Number 12991) operating service between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udaipur City To Jaipur Jn - UDZ JP EXP- 12991

Udaipur City
Jaipur Junction
Number 12991 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 435 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Udaipur City - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udaipur City - Jaipur Junction , Train number 12991. Check the timing of Udaipur City - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 43 km
4 Fatehnagar (FAN) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 56 km
5 Kapasan (KIN) 7:22 AM 7:24 AM 2 min 79 km
6 Chittaurgarh (Rev) (COR) 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min 115 km
7 Bhilwara (BHL) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 169 km
8 Mandal (MDL) 9:17 AM 9:19 AM 2 min 180 km
9 Gulabpura (GBP) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 232 km
10 Bijainagar (BJNR) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 235 km
11 Nasirabad (NSD) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 277 km
12 Ajmer Jn (AII) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 301 km
13 Kishangarh (KSG) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 329 km
14 Phulera Jn (FL) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 380 km
15 Jaipur Jn (JP) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 435 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 CC CE1
11 CC C1
12 2S D1
13 2S D2
14 2S
15 2S
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12991, Udaipur City To Jaipur Jn - UDZ JP EXP . This train operates between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City To Jaipur Jn - UDZ JP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network