All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UDZ JP SF SPL (Train No:09722) - Trains from Udaipur City To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about UDZ JP SF SPL (Train Number 09722) operating service between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udaipur City To Jaipur Jn - UDZ JP SF SPL- 09722

Udaipur City
Jaipur Junction
Number 09722 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 430 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Udaipur City - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udaipur City - Jaipur Junction , Train number 09722. Check the timing of Udaipur City - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) FIRST STN 3:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 3:49 PM 3:51 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Chanderiya (CNA) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 117 km
5 Bhilwara (BHL) 5:35 PM 5:38 PM 3 min 163 km
6 Bijainagar (BJNR) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 230 km
7 Nasirabad (NSD) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 272 km
8 Ajmer Jn (AII) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 295 km
9 Kishangarh (KSG) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 324 km
10 Phulera Jn (FL) 9:12 PM 9:14 PM 2 min 375 km
11 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 430 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 09722, Udaipur City To Jaipur Jn - UDZ JP SF SPL . This train operates between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City To Jaipur Jn - UDZ JP SF SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network