All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MEWAR ExpressS (Train No:12964) - Trains from Udaipur City To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about MEWAR ExpressS (Train Number 12964) operating service between Udaipur City and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udaipur City To H Nizamuddin - MEWAR ExpressS- 12964

Udaipur City
H Nizamuddin
Number 12964 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 743 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Udaipur City - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udaipur City - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12964. Check the timing of Udaipur City - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Kapasan (KIN) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 79 km
5 Chittaurgarh (Rev) (COR) 8:30 PM 8:50 PM 20 min 115 km
6 Chanderiya (CNA) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 122 km
7 Mandalgarh (MLGH) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 180 km
8 Bundi (BUDI) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 248 km
9 Kota Jn (Rev) (KOTA) 11:25 PM 11:40 PM 15 min 286 km
10 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 394 km
11 Gangapur City (GGC) 1:47 AM 1:49 AM 2 min 457 km
12 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 2:12 AM 2:14 AM 2 min 492 km
13 Hindaun City (HAN) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 502 km
14 Bayana Jn (BXN) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 535 km
15 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 576 km
16 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 610 km
17 Ballabgarh (BVH) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 715 km
18 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 743 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 2A A1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 3A B5
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Udaipur City to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12964, Udaipur City To H Nizamuddin - MEWAR ExpressS . This train operates between Udaipur City and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City To H Nizamuddin - MEWAR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network