Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHETAK EXP (Train No:12982) - Trains from Udaipur City To Delhi S Rohilla

Given below is the details about CHETAK EXP (Train Number 12982) operating service between Udaipur City and Delhi S Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udaipur City To Delhi S Rohilla - CHETAK EXP- 12982

Udaipur City
Delhi S Rohilla
Number 12982 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 673 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Udaipur City - Delhi S Rohilla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udaipur City - Delhi S Rohilla, Train number 12982. Check the timing of Udaipur City - Delhi S Rohilla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 6:05 PM 6:08 PM 3 min 43 km
4 Chittaurgarh (Rev) (COR) 7:10 PM 7:30 PM 20 min 115 km
5 Bhilwara (BHL) 8:18 PM 8:23 PM 5 min 169 km
6 Bijainagar (BJNR) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 235 km
7 Nasirabad (NSD) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 277 km
8 Ajmer Jn (AII) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 301 km
9 Kishangarh (KSG) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 329 km
10 Phulera Jn (FL) 11:53 PM 11:58 PM 5 min 380 km
11 Ringas Jn (RGS) 1:05 AM 1:08 AM 3 min 447 km
12 Shri Madhopur (SMPR) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 457 km
13 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 494 km
14 Narnaul (NNL) 2:22 AM 2:24 AM 2 min 544 km
15 Rewari Jn (RE) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 596 km
16 Gurgaon (GGN) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 647 km
17 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 4:39 AM 4:41 AM 2 min 664 km
18 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 673 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Udaipur City to Delhi S Rohilla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12982, Udaipur City To Delhi S Rohilla - CHETAK EXP . This train operates between Udaipur City and Delhi S Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City To Delhi S Rohilla - CHETAK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network