All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UDZ BDTS SF EXP (Train No:12996) - Trains from Udaipur City To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about UDZ BDTS SF EXP (Train Number 12996) operating service between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udaipur City To Bandra Terminus - UDZ BDTS SF EXP- 12996

Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
Number 12996 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 945 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus, Train number 12996. Check the timing of Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) FIRST STN 9:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Fatehnagar (FAN) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 56 km
5 Chittaurgarh (COR) 11:30 PM 12:10 AM 40 min 115 km
6 Nimach (NMH) 1:09 AM 1:20 AM 11 min 170 km
7 Mandsor (MDS) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 219 km
8 Jaora (JAO) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 270 km
9 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 303 km
10 Dahod (DHD) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 417 km
11 Godhra Jn (GDA) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 491 km
12 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:55 AM 8:13 AM 18 min 565 km
13 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 635 km
14 Surat (ST) 10:08 AM 10:13 AM 5 min 694 km
15 Valsad (BL) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 762 km
16 Vapi (VAPI) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 786 km
17 Borivali (BVI) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 927 km
18 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 945 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 3A B2
10 3A B1
11 2A A1
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12996, Udaipur City To Bandra Terminus - UDZ BDTS SF EXP . This train operates between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City To Bandra Terminus - UDZ BDTS SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network