All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MEWAR FAST Passenger (Train No:52927) - Trains from Udaipur City To Ahmedabad Mg

Given below is the details about MEWAR FAST PASS (Train Number 52927) operating service between Udaipur City and Ahmedabad Mg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udaipur City To Ahmedabad Mg - MEWAR FAST PASS- 52927

Udaipur City
Ahmedabad Mg
Number 52927 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 298 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Udaipur City - Ahmedabad Mg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udaipur City - Ahmedabad Mg, Train number 52927. Check the timing of Udaipur City - Ahmedabad Mg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Umra (UMRA) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 11 km
3 Kharwa Chanda (KRCD) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 25 km
4 Zawar (ZW) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 40 km
5 Padla (PDQ) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 49 km
6 Jai Samand Road (JYM) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 63 km
7 Sur Khand Ka Khera (SZK) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 76 km
8 Semari (SES) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 84 km
9 Kundalgarh (KDLG) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 90 km
10 Rikhabdev Road (RDD) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 98 km
11 Kotana (KTOA) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 108 km
12 Dungarpur (DNRP) 1:10 PM 1:45 PM 35 min 115 km
13 Bechhiwara (BHWA) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 137 km
14 Jagabor (JO) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 149 km
15 Lusadiya (LSD) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 157 km
16 Shamlaji Road (SJS) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 168 km
17 Raigadh Road (RGQ) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 186 km
18 Viravada (VRV) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 197 km
19 Himmatnagar (HMT) 5:50 PM 6:10 PM 20 min 210 km
20 Sonasan (SNSN) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 224 km
21 Prantij (PRJ) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 232 km
22 Talod (TOD) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 245 km
23 Rakhiyal (RKH) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 257 km
24 Nandol Dahegam (NHM) 7:58 PM 8:14 PM 16 min 269 km
25 Dabhoda (DBO) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 277 km
26 Naroda (NRD) 8:44 PM 8:46 PM 2 min 289 km
27 Sardargram (SDGM) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 291 km
28 Asarva Jn (ASV) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 296 km
29 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 298 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Udaipur City to Ahmedabad Mg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52927, Udaipur City To Ahmedabad Mg - MEWAR FAST PASS . This train operates between Udaipur City and Ahmedabad Mg. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City To Ahmedabad Mg - MEWAR FAST PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network