Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UDZ ADI ExpressS (Train No:19943) - Trains from Udaipur City To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about UDZ ADI ExpressS (Train Number 19943) operating service between Udaipur City and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Udaipur City To Ahmedabad Jn - UDZ ADI ExpressS- 19943

Udaipur City
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19943 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 298 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Udaipur City - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Udaipur City - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19943. Check the timing of Udaipur City - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharwa Chanda (KRCD) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Zawar (ZW) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 40 km
4 Jai Samand Road (JYM) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 63 km
5 Dungarpur (DNRP) 10:37 PM 10:39 PM 2 min 115 km
6 Himmatnagar (HMT) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 210 km
7 Sardargram (SDGM) 3:39 AM 3:41 AM 2 min 291 km
8 Asarva Jn (ASV) 3:51 AM 3:53 AM 2 min 296 km
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 298 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 SL
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Udaipur City to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19943, Udaipur City To Ahmedabad Jn - UDZ ADI ExpressS . This train operates between Udaipur City and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City To Ahmedabad Jn - UDZ ADI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network