Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TN TEN Passenger (Train No:56741) - Trains from Tuticorin To Tirunelveli

Given below is the details about TN TEN PASS (Train Number 56741) operating service between Tuticorin and Tirunelveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tuticorin To Tirunelveli - TN TEN PASS- 56741

Tuticorin
Tirunelveli
Number 56741 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 21 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tuticorin - Tirunelveli, Train number 56741. Check the timing of Tuticorin - Tirunelveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tuticorin (TN) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tutimelur (TME) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Milavittan (MVN) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Tattapparai (TIP) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Kailasapuram (KLPM) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Pandiyapuram (PYM) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 6:50 PM 7:05 PM 15 min 31 km
8 Naraikkinar (NRK) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 38 km
9 Gangaikondan (GDN) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 46 km
10 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 53 km
11 Tirunelveli (TEN) 8:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Tuticorin to Tirunelveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56741, Tuticorin To Tirunelveli - TN TEN PASS . This train operates between Tuticorin and Tirunelveli. Map also shows all the stations where Tuticorin To Tirunelveli - TN TEN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network