Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TN TCN Passenger (Train No:56767) - Trains from Tuticorin To Tiruchendur

Given below is the details about TN TCN PASS (Train Number 56767) operating service between Tuticorin and Tiruchendur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tuticorin To Tiruchendur - TN TCN PASS- 56767

Tuticorin
Tiruchendur
Number 56767 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 121 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tuticorin - Tiruchendur, Train number 56767. Check the timing of Tuticorin - Tiruchendur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tuticorin (TN) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tutimelur (TME) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Milavittan (MVN) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Tattapparai (TIP) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Kailasapuram (KLPM) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Pandiyapuram (PYM) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 31 km
8 Naraikkinar (NRK) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 37 km
9 Gangaikondan (GDN) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 45 km
10 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 53 km
11 Tirunelveli (TEN) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 59 km
12 Palayankottai (PCO) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 65 km
13 Seydunganallur (SDNR) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 76 km
14 Thathankulam (TTQ) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 80 km
15 Srivaikuntam (SVV) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 88 km
16 Alwar Tirunagari (AWT) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 93 km
17 Nazareth (NZT) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 98 km
18 Kachchanavilai (KCHV) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 103 km
19 Kurumbur (KZB) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 106 km
20 Arumuganeri (ANY) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 112 km
21 Kayalpattinam (KZY) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 113 km
22 Tiruchendur (TCN) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 121 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Tuticorin to Tiruchendur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56767, Tuticorin To Tiruchendur - TN TCN PASS . This train operates between Tuticorin and Tiruchendur. Map also shows all the stations where Tuticorin To Tiruchendur - TN TCN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network