All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VIVEK EXP (Train No:19567) - Trains from Tuticorin To Okha

Given below is the details about VIVEK EXP (Train Number 19567) operating service between Tuticorin and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tuticorin To Okha - VIVEK EXP- 19567

Tuticorin
Okha
Number 19567 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 2,735 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tuticorin - Okha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tuticorin - Okha, Train number 19567. Check the timing of Tuticorin - Okha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tuticorin (TN) FIRST STN 10:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 32 km
3 Kovilpatti (CVP) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 68 km
4 Satur (SRT) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 89 km
5 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 116 km
6 Madurai Jn (MDU) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 159 km
7 Dindigul Jn (DG) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 225 km
8 Karur (KRR) 4:27 AM 4:30 AM 3 min 299 km
9 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 365 km
10 Salem Jn (SA) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 427 km
11 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 625 km
12 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 681 km
13 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 697 km
14 Hindupur (HUP) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 780 km
15 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 859 km
16 Anantapur (ATP) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 893 km
17 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 961 km
18 Adoni (AD) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 1,012 km
19 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 6:30 PM 6:40 PM 10 min 1,053 km
20 Raichur (RC) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 1,082 km
21 Wadi Jn (WADI) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1,189 km
22 Gulbarga (GR) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 1,226 km
23 Solapur Jn (SUR) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1,339 km
24 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 1,602 km
25 Lonavla (LNL) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 1,666 km
26 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:47 AM 7:50 AM 3 min 1,740 km
27 Vasai Road (BSR) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 1,793 km
28 Vapi (VAPI) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 1,915 km
29 Valsad (BL) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 1,939 km
30 Surat (ST) 12:10 PM 12:20 PM 10 min 2,008 km
31 Bharuch Jn (BH) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 2,067 km
32 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:03 PM 2:13 PM 10 min 2,137 km
33 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 2,172 km
34 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:59 PM 3:01 PM 2 min 2,191 km
35 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 PM 4:30 PM 20 min 2,236 km
36 Viramgam Jn (VG) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 2,302 km
37 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 8:53 PM 8:58 PM 5 min 2,483 km
38 Jamnagar (JAM) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 2,568 km
39 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 2,622 km
40 Dwarka (DWK) 12:51 AM 12:53 AM 2 min 2,706 km
41 Okha (OKHA) 1:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,735 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 SL
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2A A1
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Tuticorin to Okha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19567, Tuticorin To Okha - VIVEK EXP . This train operates between Tuticorin and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Tuticorin To Okha - VIVEK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network