All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MYSORE EXP (Train No:16235) - Trains from Tuticorin To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about MYSORE EXP (Train Number 16235) operating service between Tuticorin and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tuticorin To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE EXP- 16235

Tuticorin
Mysuru Junction
Number 16235 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 783 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tuticorin - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tuticorin - Mysuru Junction , Train number 16235. Check the timing of Tuticorin - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tuticorin (TN) FIRST STN 4:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tutimelur (TME) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Milavittan (MVN) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Kailasapuram (KLPM) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 5:08 PM 5:13 PM 5 min 32 km
6 Kadambur (KDU) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 46 km
7 Kovilpatti (CVP) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 68 km
8 Satur (SRT) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 89 km
9 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 116 km
10 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 142 km
11 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 153 km
12 Madurai Jn (MDU) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 159 km
13 Sholavandan (SDN) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 181 km
14 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 200 km
15 Dindigul Jn (DG) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 225 km
16 Karur (KRR) 10:32 PM 10:35 PM 3 min 299 km
17 Pugalur (PGR) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 314 km
18 Kodumudi (KMD) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 326 km
19 Erode Jn (ED) 12:00 AM 12:10 AM 10 min 365 km
20 Salem Jn (SA) 1:07 AM 1:10 AM 3 min 427 km
21 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 493 km
22 Palakkodu (PCV) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 515 km
23 Hosur (HSRA) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 586 km
24 Karmelram (CRLM) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 620 km
25 Bangalore East (BNCE) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 638 km
26 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 641 km
27 Bengaluru City (SBC) 6:40 AM 7:00 AM 20 min 645 km
28 Kengeri (KGI) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 657 km
29 Bidadi (BID) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 675 km
30 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 689 km
31 Channapatna (CPT) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 700 km
32 Maddur (MAD) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 719 km
33 Mandya (MYA) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 738 km
34 Pandavapura (PANP) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 764 km
35 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 10:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 783 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S11
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16235, Tuticorin To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE EXP . This train operates between Tuticorin and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tuticorin To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network