Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TN CBE LINK EXP (Train No:16611) - Trains from Tuticorin To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about TN CBE LINK EXP (Train Number 16611) operating service between Tuticorin and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tuticorin To Coimbatore Jn - TN CBE LINK EXP- 16611

Tuticorin
Coimbatore Junction
Number 16611 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 465 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Tuticorin - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tuticorin - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 16611. Check the timing of Tuticorin - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tuticorin (TN) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tutimelur (TME) 9:33 PM 9:34 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Milavittan (MVN) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min 32 km
5 Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 68 km
6 Satur (SRT) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 89 km
7 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 116 km
8 Madurai Jn (MDU) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 159 km
9 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 225 km
10 Karur (KRR) 3:42 AM 3:45 AM 3 min 299 km
11 Pugalur (PGR) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 314 km
12 Erode Jn (ED) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 365 km
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 415 km
14 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 465 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL
4 SL
5 SL
6 3A
7 GSRD


Map Location from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16611, Tuticorin To Coimbatore Jn - TN CBE LINK EXP . This train operates between Tuticorin and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tuticorin To Coimbatore Jn - TN CBE LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network