All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PEARL CITY EXP (Train No:12694) - Trains from Tuticorin To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about PEARL CITY EXP (Train Number 12694) operating service between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tuticorin To Chennai Egmore - PEARL CITY EXP- 12694

Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
Number 12694 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 656 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore, Train number 12694. Check the timing of Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tuticorin (TN) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Milavittan (MVN) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 32 km
4 Kadambur (KDU) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 46 km
5 Kovilpatti (CVP) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 68 km
6 Satur (SRT) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 89 km
7 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 116 km
8 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 142 km
9 Madurai Jn (MDU) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 159 km
10 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 200 km
11 Dindigul Jn (DG) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 225 km
12 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 320 km
13 Ariyalur (ALU) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 389 km
14 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 443 km
15 Villupuram Jn (VM) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 497 km
16 Tindivanam (TMV) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 534 km
17 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 565 km
18 Madurantakam (MMK) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 575 km
19 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 600 km
20 Tambaram (TBM) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 631 km
21 Mambalam (MBM) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 649 km
22 Chennai Egmore (MS) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 656 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12694, Tuticorin To Chennai Egmore - PEARL CITY EXP . This train operates between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Tuticorin To Chennai Egmore - PEARL CITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network