All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TMR TRDI DEMU (Train No:78813) - Trains from Tumsar Road To Tirodi

Given below is the details about TMR TRDI DEMU (Train Number 78813) operating service between Tumsar and Tirodi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tumsar Road To Tirodi - TMR TRDI DEMU- 78813

Tumsar
Tirodi
Number 78813 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 46 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Tumsar - Tirodi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tumsar - Tirodi, Train number 78813. Check the timing of Tumsar - Tirodi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tumsar .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tumsar Road (TMR) FIRST STN 10:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tumsar Town (TMS) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Mitewani Ph (MTWN) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Chicholi (CCO) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Gobarwahi (GBRI) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 22 km
6 Dongri Buzurg (DGBZ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 27 km
7 Mahkepar Road (MKZ) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 35 km
8 Sukli (SKLI) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 41 km
9 Tirodi (TRDI) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 46 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC


Map Location from Tumsar Road to Tirodi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78813, Tumsar Road To Tirodi - TMR TRDI DEMU . This train operates between Tumsar Road and Tirodi. Map also shows all the stations where Tumsar Road To Tirodi - TMR TRDI DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network