Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TK SBC Passenger (Train No:56222) - Trains from Tumkur To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about TK SBC PASS (Train Number 56222) operating service between Tumkur and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tumkur To Bengaluru City - TK SBC PASS- 56222

Tumkur
Bengaluru City
Number 56222 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 69 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tumkur - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tumkur - Bengaluru City, Train number 56222. Check the timing of Tumkur - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tumkur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tumkur (TK) FIRST STN 11:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Hirehalli (HHL) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Dobbspet H (DBS) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Nidvanda (NDV) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Muddalinganahalli H (MDLL) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Dodbele (DBL) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Bhairanayakanahalli H (BNKH) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Golhalli (GHL) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 43 km
10 Soldevanahalli H (SDVL) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 53 km
11 Chikbanavar (BAW) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 56 km
12 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 64 km
13 Malleswaram (MWM) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 67 km
14 Bengaluru City (SBC) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 69 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Tumkur to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56222, Tumkur To Bengaluru City - TK SBC PASS . This train operates between Tumkur and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Tumkur To Bengaluru City - TK SBC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network