All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VERAVAL ExpressS (Train No:16334) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Veraval

Given below is the details about VERAVAL ExpressS (Train Number 16334) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Veraval - VERAVAL ExpressS- 16334

Trivandrum Central
Veraval
Number 16334 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,709 KM Stops 59
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Trivandrum Central - Veraval Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Veraval, Train number 16334. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Veraval train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 65 km
3 Mavelikara (MVLK) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 114 km
4 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 126 km
5 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 135 km
6 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:22 PM 6:25 PM 3 min 161 km
7 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 223 km
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 240 km
9 Thrisur (TCR) 9:17 PM 9:20 PM 3 min 295 km
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 327 km
11 Pattambi (PTB) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 339 km
12 Kuttippuram (KTU) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 357 km
13 Tirur (TIR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 372 km
14 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 388 km
15 Ferok (FK) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 404 km
16 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 413 km
17 Quilandi (QLD) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 438 km
18 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 460 km
19 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 482 km
20 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 502 km
21 Kannapuram (KPQ) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 517 km
22 Payyanur (PAY) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 536 km
23 Kanhangad (KZE) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 565 km
24 Kasaragod (KGQ) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 588 km
25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 639 km
26 Padubidri (PDD) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 698 km
27 Udupi (UD) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 721 km
28 Kundapura (KUDA) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 765 km
29 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 812 km
30 Ankola (ANKL) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 949 km
31 Karwar (KAWR) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 988 km
32 Madgaon (MAO) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,070 km
33 Karmali (KRMI) 12:12 PM 12:14 PM 2 min 1,110 km
34 Kudal (KUDL) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1,209 km
35 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1,404 km
36 Khed (KHED) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 1,552 km
37 Panvel (PNVL) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 1,767 km
38 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 1,807 km
39 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 1,834 km
40 Boisar (BOR) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 1,885 km
41 Vapi (VAPI) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 1,956 km
42 Valsad (BL) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 1,980 km
43 Navsari (NVS) 2:21 AM 2:23 AM 2 min 2,019 km
44 Surat (ST) 3:10 AM 3:22 AM 12 min 2,049 km
45 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 2,098 km
46 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:12 AM 5:22 AM 10 min 2,178 km
47 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 2,214 km
48 Maninagar (MAN) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 2,274 km
49 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 20 min 2,278 km
50 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:39 AM 8:41 AM 2 min 2,343 km
51 Surendranagar (SUNR) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 2,408 km
52 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 2,483 km
53 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 11:42 AM 11:57 AM 15 min 2,524 km
54 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 2,530 km
55 Gondal (GDL) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 2,565 km
56 Navagadh (NUD) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 2,596 km
57 Junagadh Jn (JND) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 2,627 km
58 Keshod (KSD) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 2,663 km
59 Veraval (VRL) 4:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,709 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 WGCB
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Veraval:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16334, Trivandrum Central To Veraval - VERAVAL ExpressS . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Veraval - VERAVAL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network