All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VENAD ExpressS (Train No:16302) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Shoranur Junction

Given below is the details about VENAD ExpressS (Train Number 16302) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Shoranur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Shoranur Jn - VENAD ExpressS- 16302

Trivandrum Central
Shoranur Junction
Number 16302 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 327 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Trivandrum Central - Shoranur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Shoranur Junction , Train number 16302. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Shoranur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Chirayinkil (CRY) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 29 km
4 Kadakavur (KVU) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 32 km
5 Varkala (VAK) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 41 km
6 Paravur (PVU) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 53 km
7 Mayyanad (MYY) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 56 km
8 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 6:10 AM 6:13 AM 3 min 65 km
9 Karunagapalli (KPY) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 92 km
10 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 106 km
11 Mavelikara (MVLK) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 114 km
12 Cheriyanad (CYN) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 120 km
13 Chengannur (CNGR) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 126 km
14 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 135 km
15 Changanaseri (CGY) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 143 km
16 Kottayam (KTYM) 8:09 AM 8:12 AM 3 min 161 km
17 Ettumanur (ETM) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 171 km
18 Piravam Road (PVRD) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 192 km
19 Tripunitura (TRTR) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 211 km
20 Eranakulam Jn (Rev) (ERS) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 220 km
21 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 223 km
22 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:29 AM 10:31 AM 2 min 240 km
23 Angamali (AFK) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 249 km
24 Divine Nagar (DINR) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 262 km
25 Chalakudi (CKI) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 264 km
26 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 271 km
27 Thrisur (TCR) 11:27 AM 11:30 AM 3 min 295 km
28 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 311 km
29 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 12:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 327 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S D1
14 CC C1
15 2S
16 WGCB
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16302, Trivandrum Central To Shoranur Jn - VENAD ExpressS . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Shoranur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Shoranur Jn - VENAD ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network