Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHALIMAR EXP (Train No:22641) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Shalimar

Given below is the details about SHALIMAR EXP (Train Number 22641) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Shalimar - SHALIMAR EXP- 22641

Trivandrum Central
Shalimar
Number 22641 Service Days THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,567 KM Stops 37
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Trivandrum Central - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Shalimar, Train number 22641. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:53 PM 5:58 PM 5 min 65 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 106 km
4 Harippadu (HAD) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 119 km
5 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 137 km
6 Alleppey (ALLP) 7:35 PM 7:38 PM 3 min 149 km
7 Shertallai (SRTL) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 173 km
8 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 206 km
9 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 225 km
10 Thrisur (TCR) 10:17 PM 10:20 PM 3 min 280 km
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 357 km
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 412 km
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 462 km
14 Erode Jn (ED) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 512 km
15 Salem Jn (SA) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 575 km
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 695 km
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 778 km
18 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 30 min 908 km
19 Ongole (OGL) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 1,199 km
20 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 1,338 km
21 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1,487 km
22 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:50 PM 11:10 PM 20 min 1,688 km
23 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1,749 km
24 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 1,818 km
25 Palasa (PSA) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 1,891 km
26 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1,965 km
27 Balugaon (BALU) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 2,041 km
28 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 2,112 km
29 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 2,131 km
30 Cuttack (CTC) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 2,158 km
31 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 2,230 km
32 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 2,274 km
33 Balasore (BLS) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 2,336 km
34 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:20 AM 11:35 AM 15 min 2,454 km
35 Mecheda (MCA) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 2,511 km
36 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 2,562 km
37 Shalimar (SHM) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,567 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 WGCB
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 2A A1
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 GS
20 GS
21 VPH


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22641, Trivandrum Central To Shalimar - SHALIMAR EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Shalimar - SHALIMAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network