Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMRITHA ExpressS (Train No:16343) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Palghat Town

Given below is the details about AMRITHA ExpressS (Train Number 16343) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Palghat Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Palghat Town - AMRITHA ExpressS- 16343

Trivandrum Central
Palghat Town
Number 16343 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 376 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Trivandrum Central - Palghat Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Palghat Town, Train number 16343. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Palghat Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Varkala (VAK) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 41 km
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 11:27 PM 11:32 PM 5 min 65 km
4 Karunagapalli (KPY) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 92 km
5 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 106 km
6 Mavelikara (MVLK) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 114 km
7 Chengannur (CNGR) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 126 km
8 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 135 km
9 Changanaseri (CGY) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 143 km
10 Kottayam (KTYM) 1:22 AM 1:25 AM 3 min 161 km
11 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 223 km
12 Idapalli (IPL) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 229 km
13 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 240 km
14 Thrisur (TCR) 4:20 AM 4:23 AM 3 min 295 km
15 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 327 km
16 Ottappalam (OTP) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 340 km
17 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 20 min 372 km
18 Palghat Town (PGTN) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 376 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL SE3
4 SL SE2
5 SL SE1
6 3A B1
7 GS
8 GSRD
9 GS
10 GS
11 2A A1
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Palghat Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16343, Trivandrum Central To Palghat Town - AMRITHA ExpressS . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Palghat Town. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Palghat Town - AMRITHA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network