Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAJYA RANI EXP (Train No:16349) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Nilambur Road

Given below is the details about RAJYA RANI EXP (Train Number 16349) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Nilambur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Nilambur Road - RAJYA RANI EXP- 16349

Trivandrum Central
Nilambur
Number 16349 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 393 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Trivandrum Central - Nilambur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Nilambur , Train number 16349. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Nilambur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Varkala (VAK) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 41 km
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 11:27 PM 11:32 PM 5 min 65 km
4 Karunagapalli (KPY) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 92 km
5 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 106 km
6 Mavelikara (MVLK) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 114 km
7 Chengannur (CNGR) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 126 km
8 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 135 km
9 Changanaseri (CGY) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 143 km
10 Kottayam (KTYM) 1:22 AM 1:25 AM 3 min 161 km
11 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 223 km
12 Idapalli (IPL) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 229 km
13 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 240 km
14 Thrisur (TCR) 4:20 AM 4:23 AM 3 min 295 km
15 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 327 km
16 Vallapuzha (VPZ) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 337 km
17 Cherukara (CQA) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 348 km
18 Angadipuram (AAM) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 355 km
19 Pattikkad H (PKQ) 6:29 AM 6:31 AM 2 min 360 km
20 Melattur Kerala (MLTR) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 368 km
21 Tuvvur (TUV) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 374 km
22 Vaniyambalam (VNB) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 383 km
23 Nilambur Road (NIL) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 393 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL
4 SL
5 SL
6 3A
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Nilambur Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16349, Trivandrum Central To Nilambur Road - RAJYA RANI EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Nilambur Road. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Nilambur Road - RAJYA RANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network