Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KERALA ExpressS (Train No:12625) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To New Delhi

Given below is the details about KERALA ExpressS (Train Number 12625) operating service between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To New Delhi - KERALA ExpressS- 12625

Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
Number 12625 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 3,035 KM Stops 42
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Trivandrum Central - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - New Delhi, Train number 12625. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Varkala (VAK) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 41 km
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 65 km
4 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 106 km
5 Mavelikara (MVLK) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 114 km
6 Chengannur (CNGR) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 126 km
7 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 135 km
8 Changanaseri (CGY) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 143 km
9 Kottayam (KTYM) 2:02 PM 2:05 PM 3 min 161 km
10 Vaikam Road (VARD) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 186 km
11 Eranakulam Jn (Rev) (ERS) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 220 km
12 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 240 km
13 Thrisur (TCR) 5:00 PM 5:03 PM 3 min 295 km
14 Ottappalam (OTP) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 340 km
15 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 372 km
16 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 426 km
17 Tiruppur (TUP) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 476 km
18 Erode Jn (ED) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 527 km
19 Salem Jn (SA) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 589 km
20 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 709 km
21 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 793 km
22 Chittoor (CTO) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 826 km
23 Tirupati (TPTY) 3:55 AM 3:57 AM 2 min 897 km
24 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 907 km
25 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 990 km
26 Nellore (NLR) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 1,029 km
27 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 15 min 1,283 km
28 Warangal (WL) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 1,492 km
29 Ramagundam (RDM) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 1,592 km
30 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 1,734 km
31 Sewagram (SEGM) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 1,869 km
32 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 1,945 km
33 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 2,242 km
34 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 2,334 km
35 Bina Jn (BINA) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 2,472 km
36 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 6:55 AM 7:07 AM 12 min 2,625 km
37 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 2,722 km
38 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 2,840 km
39 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:12 AM 11:15 AM 3 min 2,894 km
40 Faridabad (FDB) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 3,007 km
41 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 3,027 km
42 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,035 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 WGCB
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 3A B5
21 2A A1
22 2A A2
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12625, Trivandrum Central To New Delhi - KERALA ExpressS . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To New Delhi - KERALA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network