All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TVC NCJ Passenger (Train No:56315) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about TVC NCJ PASS (Train Number 56315) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Nagercoil Jn - TVC NCJ PASS- 56315

Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil Junction
Number 56315 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 71 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Trivandrum Central - Nagercoil Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Nagercoil Junction , Train number 56315. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Nagercoil Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nemam (NEM) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Balaramapuram (BRAM) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Amaraviia (AMVA) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Parassala (PASA) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Kulitthurai (KZT) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 37 km
10 Palliyadi (PYD) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 44 km
11 Eraniel (ERL) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 52 km
12 Viranialur (VRLR) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 60 km
13 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 66 km
14 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 7:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 71 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2A
2 WGCB
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56315, Trivandrum Central To Nagercoil Jn - TVC NCJ PASS . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Nagercoil Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Nagercoil Jn - TVC NCJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network