Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MUMBAI ExpressS (Train No:16332) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about MUMBAI ExpressS (Train Number 16332) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI ExpressS- 16332

Trivandrum Central
Mumbai
Number 16332 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,959 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Trivandrum Central - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Mumbai , Train number 16332. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 4:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Varkala (VAK) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 41 km
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 65 km
4 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 106 km
5 Harippadu (HAD) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 119 km
6 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 137 km
7 Alleppey (ALLP) 6:52 AM 6:55 AM 3 min 149 km
8 Shertallai (SRTL) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 173 km
9 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 206 km
10 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 225 km
11 Thrisur (TCR) 9:37 AM 9:40 AM 3 min 280 km
12 Ottappalam (OTP) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 326 km
13 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 357 km
14 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 406 km
15 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:32 PM 1:35 PM 3 min 412 km
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 462 km
17 Erode Jn (ED) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 512 km
18 Salem Jn (SA) 4:12 PM 4:15 PM 3 min 575 km
19 Tirupattur (TPT) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 687 km
20 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 773 km
21 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 829 km
22 Hindupur (HUP) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 928 km
23 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 1,007 km
24 Anantapur (ATP) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 1,040 km
25 Gooty Jn (GY) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 1,097 km
26 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1,126 km
27 Adoni (AD) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1,178 km
28 Raichur (RC) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,247 km
29 Yadgir (YG) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 1,315 km
30 Wadi Jn (WADI) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 1,354 km
31 Shahabad (SDB) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 1,365 km
32 Gulbarga (GR) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 1,391 km
33 Solapur Jn (SUR) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 1,504 km
34 Kurduwadi (KWV) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1,583 km
35 Daund Jn (DD) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 1,692 km
36 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 1,767 km
37 Lonavla (LNL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 1,831 km
38 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1,906 km
39 Thane (TNA) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 1,926 km
40 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1,950 km
41 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,959 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 WGCB
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 2A A1
18 2A A2
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16332, Trivandrum Central To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI ExpressS . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Mumbai Cst - MUMBAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network