All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MALABAR EXP (Train No:16629) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about MALABAR EXP (Train Number 16629) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central - MALABAR EXP- 16629

Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
Number 16629 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 634 KM Stops 54
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Trivandrum Central - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Mangalore Central, Train number 16629. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 14 km
3 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 22 km
4 Chirayinkil (CRY) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 29 km
5 Kadakavur (KVU) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Varkala (VAK) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 41 km
7 Paravur (PVU) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 53 km
8 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 65 km
9 Sasthankotta (STKT) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 85 km
10 Karunagapalli (KPY) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 92 km
11 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 8:45 PM 8:48 PM 3 min 106 km
12 Mavelikara (MVLK) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 114 km
13 Chengannur (CNGR) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 126 km
14 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 135 km
15 Changanaseri (CGY) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 143 km
16 Kottayam (KTYM) 9:57 PM 10:00 PM 3 min 161 km
17 Piravam Road (PVRD) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 192 km
18 Tripunitura (TRTR) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 211 km
19 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 223 km
20 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 240 km
21 Angamali (AFK) 12:25 AM 12:26 AM 1 min 249 km
22 Chalakudi (CKI) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 264 km
23 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 271 km
24 Thrisur (TCR) 1:32 AM 1:35 AM 3 min 295 km
25 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 327 km
26 Pattambi (PTB) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 339 km
27 Kuttippuram (KTU) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 357 km
28 Tirur (TIR) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 372 km
29 Tanur (TA) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 380 km
30 Parpanangadi (PGI) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 388 km
31 Ferok (FK) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 403 km
32 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 413 km
33 Quilandi (QLD) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 438 km
34 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 460 km
35 Mahe (MAHE) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 472 km
36 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 482 km
37 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 502 km
38 Valapattinam (VAPM) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 509 km
39 Kannapuram (KPQ) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 517 km
40 Payangadi (PAZ) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 524 km
41 Elimala (ELM) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 531 km
42 Payyanur (PAY) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 536 km
43 Trikarpur (TKQ) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 542 km
44 Charvattur (CHV) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 551 km
45 Nileshwar (NLE) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 556 km
46 Kanhangad (KZE) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 565 km
47 Bekal Fort (BFR) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 574 km
48 Kotikulam (KQK) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 579 km
49 Kasaragod (KGQ) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 588 km
50 Kumbla (KMQ) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 600 km
51 Uppala (UAA) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 610 km
52 Manjeshwar (MJS) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 617 km
53 Ullal (ULL) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 625 km
54 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 634 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 2A A1
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 SL SE1


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16629, Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central - MALABAR EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central - MALABAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network