All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAVELI ExpressS (Train No:16604) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about MAVELI ExpressS (Train Number 16604) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central - MAVELI ExpressS- 16604

Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
Number 16604 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 619 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Trivandrum Central - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Mangalore Central, Train number 16604. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 7:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Varkala (VAK) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 41 km
3 Paravur (PVU) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 53 km
4 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 65 km
5 Karunagapalli (KPY) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 92 km
6 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 106 km
7 Harippadu (HAD) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 119 km
8 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 137 km
9 Alleppey (ALLP) 10:05 PM 10:08 PM 3 min 149 km
10 Mararikulam (MAKM) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 162 km
11 Shertallai (SRTL) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 173 km
12 Turavur (TUVR) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 183 km
13 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 206 km
14 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 225 km
15 Thrisur (TCR) 12:50 AM 12:53 AM 3 min 280 km
16 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 313 km
17 Kuttippuram (KTU) 2:32 AM 2:34 AM 2 min 343 km
18 Tirur (TIR) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 358 km
19 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 399 km
20 Quilandi (QLD) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 423 km
21 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 445 km
22 Mahe (MAHE) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 458 km
23 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 467 km
24 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 488 km
25 Payangadi (PAZ) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 510 km
26 Payyanur (PAY) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 521 km
27 Charvattur (CHV) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 536 km
28 Nileshwar (NLE) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 541 km
29 Kanhangad (KZE) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 551 km
30 Kasaragod (KGQ) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 574 km
31 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 8:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 619 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 3A B3
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16604, Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central - MAVELI ExpressS . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central - MAVELI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network