Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MANGALORE EXP (Train No:16347) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about MANGALORE EXP (Train Number 16347) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE EXP- 16347

Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
Number 16347 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 634 KM Stops 50
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Trivandrum Central - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Mangalore Central, Train number 16347. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 8:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Chirayinkil (CRY) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 29 km
4 Kadakavur (KVU) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 32 km
5 Varkala (VAK) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 41 km
6 Paravur (PVU) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 53 km
7 Mayyanad (MYY) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 56 km
8 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 65 km
9 Sasthankotta (STKT) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 85 km
10 Karunagapalli (KPY) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 92 km
11 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 106 km
12 Mavelikara (MVLK) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 114 km
13 Chengannur (CNGR) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 126 km
14 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 135 km
15 Changanaseri (CGY) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 143 km
16 Kottayam (KTYM) 12:02 AM 12:05 AM 3 min 161 km
17 Piravam Road (PVRD) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 192 km
18 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 223 km
19 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 240 km
20 Angamali (AFK) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 249 km
21 Chalakudi (CKI) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 264 km
22 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 271 km
23 Thrisur (TCR) 2:52 AM 2:55 AM 3 min 295 km
24 Wadakancheri (WKI) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 311 km
25 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 327 km
26 Pattambi (PTB) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 339 km
27 Kuttippuram (KTU) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 357 km
28 Tirur (TIR) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 372 km
29 Tanur (TA) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 380 km
30 Parpanangadi (PGI) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 388 km
31 Valliukunnu (VLI) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 393 km
32 Ferok (FK) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 403 km
33 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 413 km
34 Quilandi (QLD) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 438 km
35 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 460 km
36 Mahe (MAHE) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 472 km
37 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 482 km
38 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 502 km
39 Kannapuram (KPQ) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 517 km
40 Payangadi (PAZ) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 524 km
41 Payyanur (PAY) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 536 km
42 Trikarpur (TKQ) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 542 km
43 Charvattur (CHV) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 551 km
44 Nileshwar (NLE) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 556 km
45 Kanhangad (KZE) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 565 km
46 Bekal Fort (BFR) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 574 km
47 Kotikulam (KQK) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 579 km
48 Kasaragod (KGQ) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 588 km
49 Kumbla (KMQ) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 600 km
50 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 10:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 634 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 SL SE1


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16347, Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Mangalore Central - MANGALORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network